OFFICIAL WEBSITE
 FOR THE

5TH BATTALION, 60TH INFANTRY ASSOCIATION

5th Battalion, 60th Infantry Regiment
3rd Brigade
 9th Infantry Division
In the Republic of Vietnam

 
 

Index

 Home 

 Introduction
 New Items

 Announcements
 Awards
 Commanders
Communications
 Departed
 DSC
Guest Map
 History
 In Touch
 KIA Lists
 Links
 Lost & Found
 Maps
 Message Board
 Memorial
 Miscellaneous
 Photos
 PX
 Recommend
 Reunions
 Vision Statement

 


 Officers
    
Pres. Message
 Membership
 Battalion Roster A - L
 Battalion Roster M - Z
     Headquarters
         Roster
         Wall
     Alpha Company
         Roster
         Wall
     Bravo Company
         Roster
         Wall
     Charlie Company
         Roster
         Wall
     Delta Company
         Roster
         Wall
     Echo Company
         Roster
         Wall
     Attached
     Associate

  
  Support
 
Join
 

 Closing

 

 
 

Bravo Company Roster

The Army kept only scant records from our time in Vietnam. There were no "rosters" to look up in the official records. This "roster" has been put together mostly from copies of "orders". If anyone has any old copies of orders please send us a copy.

William "Metz" Metzler

Names followed by an asterisk ( * ) indicate people Killed in Action.

 

Updated 12/7/11

Roster Bravo
Roster Bravo
Last First Years Rank Notes
Abbot Anthony J 1969 SP4
Abbott James T 1967 SP4
Abendroth
1969 SP4
Adams Robert D. 1969 PFC
Adams James G. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Adams James T. 8/69 - 8/70 SGT
Adams Neil 1969 SP4
Ah Hee Abraham 1969 SGT
Aker Edward 1969 SP4
Alabasta Dave 1967 PFC
Allen Douglas J. 1968 PFC
Allen Arnold F. 12/66-9/67 SGT
Allert Roger W. 1968 SP4
Altice Jerry W. 1968 PFC Deceased
Alvarado Cruz M. 1969 SP4
Ambrose Thomas D. 1967 - 1968 SP4 Armorer Deceased
Amburgy Michael L. 1966-1967 SP4
Anderson Larry C. 1969 SGT
Anderson Hollis 8/68-10/68 SP4
Anderson
1969 PSG
Anderson Richard 1969 SGT
Anderson * Steven R. 12/66-3/67 SP4 KIA 3/23/1967
Andrea Carlos 1969 - 1970 SP4
Arenas Edward A. 1968 SP4
Arenrot (?) Gary L. 1969 PFC
Aristides Pizzarro 1968

Armstrong Ernest 1969 - 1970 SP4
Armstrong William 1969 SP4
Arriola Jesse 1970 SP4
Artis Marvin D. 1968 SP4
Ary Richard 67-68 SP4 Medic
Ash Eugene 1968 PSG
Ashby John C. 1967 - 1968 SGT Track Driver
Aswell Charles C. 2/68-8/68 Sp4
Augur Kim 12/66 - 9/67 SGT
Baer Lester A. 1968 PFC
Baer Frederick R. 1967 SP4
Bailey Leslie 1969 PFC
Bailey Jack B. 1968 PFC
Bailey Louis 1966-1967 PFC Went to 11AC
Bailie Wesley E. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Baldwin Craig S. 1969 SP4
Baldwin Owen J. 10/67 - 7/68 SGT
Baldwin James 1967 PFC
Balfour Dennis B. 1968 PFC
Ball John S. 1967 - 1968 SGT
Barnes Michael J. 1967 - 1968 PFC
Barnes Michael W. 1967 - 1968 SGT
Barnes George M. 1967 SP4
Barnett Benjamin 1968 - 1969 PFC
Barnett Morris V. 1969 SGT
Barnnet Kenneth 1969 PFC
Barry * Thomas R. 12/66-3/67 2LT KIA 3/13/1967
Barsumian Robert J. 1967 - 1968 PFC
Bartlett George L. 1968 SP4
Barto James A. 12/66 - 11/67 SGT
Barton Larry D. 12/66-11/67 SP4 HQ Platoon
Basinger Edward 1969 SP4
Baswell James W. 1967 SP4
Bates James (Doug) 1969 - 1970 SGT Medic - Deceased
Batten Thomas 1969 SSG
Battle William 1969 SP4
Bauer David 1969 SGT
Beal Robert E. 4/67-4/68 PFC
Bear Fredrick R. 3/67-3/68
Beato Joseph A. 1969 - 1970 1LT
Beck Thomas J. 11/66-12/67 SP4 Deceased
Bee Richard E. 1968 PFC
Beebe Jeffry 1969 SGT
Beiter DAniel 1970 PFC
Belbe John R. 1968 PFC
Belcher Claude H. 1969 PFC
Belletti Anthony 1968 - 1969 SP4
Bennett James L. 1968 SP4
Benton Lewis J. 1968 PVT
Benton Lewis 1968 - 1969 SP4
Bernardo Pedro H. Jr. 1966-1967 SP4
Bettis Bruce 1969 CPT
Billington William 1967 SP4
Birchfield Gary 1968 Medic
Bird* Dannie 9/68-2/69 SP4 KIA 2/14/69 with 1st ID
Bjorgaard George 4/67-9/67 SP4 Hq Plt.
Blackshear Richard 1969 SP4
Blando Dominick S. 1967 SP4
Bliske Lawrence A. 2/68-2/69 SGT
Blount * James C. 4/67-2/68 PFC KIA 2/25/68
Blum Jerry 12/66-4/67 SP4
Board Harold L. 1966 - 1967 1SG
Bochniak Peter 1967 SP4
Bogan Robert J. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Boguski * Paul A 2/68-6/68 PFC KIA 6/19/1968
Bohm Thomas M. 1967 SGT
Boman Thomas 1969 SGT
Botwinski Michael J. 1966-1967 SP4
Bowman Thomas A. 9/68-6/69 SGT
Boyce Alton 1968 SP4
Boyd Roger H. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Bradley David J. 1967 SGT
Brady Patrick J. 1969 PFC
Bragg Kenneth G. 1969 PFC
Branch William 1969 1SG
Brandyburg Roy D. 1967 SP4
Braungard Lawrence 12/66-10/67 SP4 HQ Platoon
Brick Ralph 1968-1969
Arty FO
Bricmont * Francis P. 2/68-5/68 PFC KIA 5/13/1968
Briggle Paul E. 1968 SGT
Brigle John 1969 SP4
Brigsly ? Paul 1969 SGT
Brishaber Robert E. 7/67-1/68 PFC
Briss Marvin C. 1969 SP4
Brooks * James E. 11/69-3/70 SGT KIA 3/19/70
Brosca Donald 1967 2LT
Bross Floyd D. 12/66-10/67 SP4
Broussard
1969 PVT
Brown Roy L. 1967 SSG
Brown Allen 1970

Brown John S. 1967 SP4
Brown Richard 1969 SGT
Brown Lester F. 11/66 - 11/67 SGT
Brown Orlando 11/68-12/69 SP4
Brown Charles L. 1968 SP4
Brown Sylvester 1967 - 1968 SP4
Brunner Rodney P. 1969 PFC
Bryant Roger G. 1969 SP4
Budzinski Michael 1969 - 1970 SP4
Buentello Joseph D. 1966-1967 SP4
Bugar * Joseph E. 4/69-8/69 SP4 KIA 8/20/69
Buie Walter D. 1968 SP4
Burn Robert J 1969 PFC
Burnett * David L. 11/68-4/69 SP4 KIA 4/5/69
Burns James D. 1969 SP4
Burns * Robert G. 10/67-3/68 SP4 KIA 3/2/68
Bush Leonard 1969 SGT
Byers Clifford 1968 - 1969 SP4
Bygness Roger D. 1967 SP4
Cain Harold 1969 1SG
Caldwell* Richard 1968 SP4 KIA 5/13/1968 Medic
Callaway Charles 1968 PFC
Cameron Thomas E. 1969 PFC
Campbell Robert L. 12/66-11/67 LT
Campbell Harlin E. 7/67-12/67 SP4
Capowski David J. 12/66-3/67 PFC
Caracappa Gerald V. 1967 PFC
Carey David W. 1967 SP4
Carlenas Richard J. 1969 PVT
Carlisle Barton 1968 SGT
Carlson Robert W. 1967 1LT Arty FO
Carlson Donald W. 1966-1967 PFC
Carozollo Dave 10/68- SGT
Carpenter Edwin 5/68 - SP4
Carper Paul 1967 SP4
Carter Ray D. 8/69-8/70 SGT
Carvalho Francis 1967 SP4 1967
Cashley * John E. 2/68-5/68 SP4 KIA 5/13/68
Castleberry
1968 LT
Caudeli Ronald 1969 SGT
Caulder David 1968 PFC
Chamberlain Guy 1969 SGT
Chamberlain Richard 1967 SP4
Chamberlain James N. 1969 - 1970 SP4
Chapman Robert A. 1967 SSG Deceased
Chapman Robert 1969 SP4
Charleston Louis 1968 1969 SP4
Chifos * William L 10/67-4/68 SSG KIA 4/22/68
Chittenden William 1969 SP4
Christenson Donald 1967 SP4
Ciaccia Ronald A. 1967 PFC
Cigi Eugene 1969 SP4
Cipelli George H. 1967 PVT
Claspill Stanley M. 1967 PFC
Clayton James S. 1969 - 1970 SP4
Cochran Ronald E. 1/70-3/70 SP4
Cohen Farrell D. 1967 PFC
Colby Lawrence E. 5/69-4/70 SP4
Cole Oldis 1969

Cole Charles (Joe). 11/67-2/68 PFC
Cole Daniel M. 4/67 - 3/68 SP4
Coles Charles F. 1968 - 1969 SP4
Collier Mark D. 1969 - 1970 SP4
Collins Charles E. 1967 SGT
Colsch Ron 1968 - 1969 SP4
Conkle Dennis L. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Connon James S. 1969 PFC
Cook Ronald D. 12/66-11/67 SP4 1st 1plt
Cook George 1970 PFC
Cook Sylvester L. 2/68-2/69 SP5 Medic
Coons Brian 10/68-7/69 SSG
Cooper Eddie L. 1969 SP4
Corbett James 1969 SP4
Corrigan J.C. 1970 SP4
Corrigan John W. 1969 PFC
Cottrill Wayne A. 1967 PFC
Cowgar Gary C. 1967 SP4
Coxen Raymond L. 1967 SGT
Cronin Richard M. 1968 PFC
Crowder Donald 10/68 - 10/69 SP4
Crump Jesse 1969 SGT
Cullom Oscar 1968 - 1969 SP4 Deceased
Cunningham Ronald 1968 SGT
Curtis Larry W. 1967 SP4
Dahlstrom Gale E. 10/67-12/67 SP4
Daniel Larry P. 1968 - 1969 SGT
Daniels Curt
SSG
Darian Richard D. 1968 - 1969 SGT
Daugherty Eugene L. 1966-1967 SP4
Davis Esall 7/68 - 5/69 SGT
Davis John W. 1968 PFC
Davis ?? Jr. 1969 PVT
Day Jack W. 1969 2LT
De Canto Salvatore 1967 SP4
Deal Phillip E. 1966 - 1967 SP4
Dean Johnny W. 1968 PFC
DeLapp Stephen E. 1/70-3/70 SP4
Delassus * Charles E. 6/68-9/68 SGT KIA 9/27/68
Demonbraun Leslie 7/68 - 1969 SP4
Denoyer Patrick J. 1969 SP4
Dingy Gerald W 1969 SP4
Disman Richard A 1967 SP4
Dixon Gerald 1969 PFC
Dixon David J. 1969 SP4
Dodge Francis Norris Jr. 11/66 - 67 CPT Co CO from Fort Riley
Doherty Dennis R. 1/70-9/70 SP4
Dolling Calvin E. 1969 SP4
Donald Joseph M. 1966 SP4
Donaldson
1969 PVT
Donaldson Percy 1969 PFC
Donley Patrick 1968 PFC
Donnelly Patrick J. 1966 - 1967 SP4 Deceased
Dooling Ralph E. 1967 SP4
Dorr Henry 1/68-1/69 CPT XO CO
Doswell Robert A. 1967 SP4
Douglas Patrick G. 1969 PFC
Douglas Charles W. 1967 SGT
Dubay Frank 1969 SGT
Duncan Melvin G. 1967 SGT
Dunning Lawrence E. 1968 SP4
Dunseith Dewey A. 1967 PFC
Durrance Richard M. 1967 - 1968 PFC
Duval John L. 1966-1967 SP4
DuVall William J. 8/69-8/70 PFC Deceased
Dyle Carl F. 1967 SP4 Deceased
Ebarb William T. 5/67-11/67 SP4
Eckstein James 1969 PFC
Eggleston Wayne M. 8/68 PFC
Eichler Douglas A. 1967 PFC
Ellington James H. 1966-1967 SP4
Ellis John A. 1970 2LT
Ellis John T. 1966-1967 PVT
Episcopo Louis 1967 SP4
Erickson Teddy 10/68 - 8/69 SP4
Etzler Eugene L. 1967 SSG
Evans Sammie M. Jr. 1967 PFC
Evans Carl 1969 SGT
Evans Thomas 1968

Evenson Dennis 12/69-8/70 SSGT
Exarhopoulos Alexander 1967 SP4
Fagfy Terry L. 1968 PFC
Farlin Gregory J. 1967 SP4
Farrell Larry D. 1967 SP4
Fenn Gary 1969 SP4
Fichera Anthony R. 3/67-3/68 SFC
Figueroa Jose A. 1969 SSG
Finnell Melvin 1967 PFC
Fish Pal 1967 SGT
Fisher Ernest R. Jr. 1966 - 1967 SP4
Fitzgerald William T. 1967 PFC
Fitzpatrick George F. Jr. 3/67-10/67 1LT XO - Deceased
Fitzpatrick James P. 1/70-3/70 SP4
Fitzpatrick John 1969 SP4
Fletcher Harry E. 1966-1967 SSG
Fletcher David C. 1967 SP4
Flores Oscar E. 1969 SP4
Florez Raul R. 1967 SP4
Foor Kenton M. 1967 SP4
Ford Dennis C. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Forester Charles 1967-1968 SP4
Fortuna Dwight 1970 PFC
Foskey Billy 1967 SP4
Foster Roy B. Jr. (Bunky) 1967 SP4
Fox Jim 1968-1969
Medic
Foxworth Robert 1968 - 1969 PFC
Foxworth Ken 4/68 - 9/68 PFC
Frank Bruce G. 12/66-7/67 PFC
Franks Jessie C. 1969 SP4
Frashure William E. 1966-1967 SP4
Frass Richard D. 12/66-9/67 SGT Company Clerk
Frazier Homer S. 1969 SP4
Frescas Michael 1969 SP4
Fritz David L. 1/68 - 5/68 SGT
Fruster Clyde E. 1968 PFC
Fuller * Charles M. 1/69-5/69 PFC KIA 5/6/69
Gafnes Orval E. 1969 PFC
Gamblin Roland 1968 - 1969 SGT
Gartman Beazeel 1967 - 1968 SSG
Garver


Medic
Gaw Kenneth W. 1967 SGT
Gaytan Leroy 1969 SGT
Genite Alfred J Jr 1967 SP4
Gerding James L. 1967 - 1968 PFC
Gesiorski Peter 1969 - 1970

Geter Robert L. 1968 SP4
Ghys Richard L. 12/66 - 11/67 PFC Mortars
Gibson * Lawrence F. 10/67-2/68 SSG KIA 2/14/68
Gigli Eugene 1969 SP4 Deceased
Giles Marion J. 1967 SP4
Gill James 1969 SGT
Gilman * Frederick E. 2/70-3/70 PFC KIA 3/16/70
Giro


Medic
Given Bill JR 1967 SP4
Golliver Stephen R. 1967 PFC
Golupski Thomas L. 1969 - 1970 PFC
Goodrich 1970 LT
Gonzalez Torre R 1969 SP4
Gorde North 1969 PVT
Gorr Raymond A. 12/66-11/67 SP4
Gosse Thomas A. 1969 SGT
Gowgar Gary 1967 PFC
Gowing Danny 1969 SGT
Graham David 1969 - 1970 1LT
Grant David R. 1969 SP4
Grant Rodger C. Jr. 1967 PFC
Grant William J. 1967 SP4
Gray * Charles G. 5/27/69-6/21/69 PFC KIA 6/21/69
Gre?? Sam 1969 PFC
Green Joseph 1968 - 1969 SGT
Greenfield * Kenneth E. 9/67-11/67 PFC KIA 11/22/67
Greenlee Daniel H. 1967 SP4
Greenwood Alan J. 1968 - 1969 SGT
Greenwood Jerry 1968 SGT
Griffin David A. 1968 PFC
Griffith Roy A. 1967 PFC
Griffith John L. 1967 PFC
Grigsby Frank L. 1969 SP4
Grijalva Salvador 1967 PFC
Grim Daniel J. 1968 - 1969 PFC
Griswold Gerald W. 1967 PFC
Groff Robert J II 1967 PFC
Groff * Ronald H. 12/66-6/67 SP4 KIA 6/25/67
Groth Robert J II 1967 SP4
Grow Dennis F. 1969 SGT
Guerra Mauricio 1968 - 1969 PFC
Guess Norman 1968 - 1969 SSG
Guido Joseph P. 11/67 - 11/68 SP4
Gyhs Richard L. 1967 PFC
Hale Richard E 1967 SP4
Hall E.L. 1968 SP4
Hall David G. 1967 SP4
Halm Gary A. 4/69-3/70 SP4 Deceased
Halsrud Larry L. 1967 SP4
Hammonds Merel 1967 PFC
Hand David W. 1969 - 1970 SGT
Hanes Kenneth D. 1967 SP4
Hansen Roger D. 1968 LT
Hanson Alvin 1969 PSG
Hardy John S. 1967 SSG
Harley Lawrence A. 1969 SP4
Harper Larry 1967 PFC
Harril Carl E. 1969 SP4
Harrinenko Leonard 1969 2LT
Harris Floyd 1969 PFC
Harris Edward Jr. 1969 SP4
Harris James W. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Harris Donnie D. 1967 PFC
Harris Randall W. 1969 - 1970 SP4
Harrison Edward L. 1968 SP4
Harrison Wilson 1968 PSG
Harshberger Thomas J. 12/66-6/67 SP4
Hart James M. (Mike) 1967 PFC
Hart Honor J. Jr. 1967-1968 SP4
Harvin * Jimmie L. 10/67-2/68 CPL KIA 2/20/68
Hastings Walter A. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Hatcher Charles E. 1966-1967 PVT
Hawksworth Donald 1968 SP4
Hayes Joe P. 1968 SP4
Haynes William M. 1967 SP4
Hays Dwight S. 1969 SSG
Hays Jim 1969 SP4
Hazell James N. 1966-1967 SP4
Heckman Charles 1969 SP4
Heiemann Ronald 1969 SP4
Helmes Rick 1969 SP4
Helvey Michael E. 1969 SGT
Hemphill Dennis 1969 SP4
Henderson John 1968 SP4
Henehan Francis M. 1967 SP4
Herbert Melvin G. 1969 PVT
Hernandez Julian A. 1967 SP4
Herrera * Mauelito L. 4/67-2/68 SP4 KIA 2/25/68
Hertzler James 1969 - 1970 SP4
Hester Micheal L 1967 SGT
Hester Randall S. 1/70-12/70 SP4
Hietikko Leslie A. 1968 - 1969 SP4
Higginbotham Arley W. 1/68-3/68 2 LT 2nd Plt
High Cleophus L. 10/68-1969 SGT
Hill Floyd 1969 PFC
Hill Alfred P. 9/67-9/68 SP4
Hill Larry R. 1966-1967 PFC
Hillard Howard 1/70-7/70 SGT
Hines David W. 1969 - 1970 SGT
Hirschler * Ralph D. Jr. 11/67-3/68 SP4 KIA 3/11/68
Hobbs Raymond 1968 PSG
Hodges Royce S. 9/67 - 9/68 SGT
Hoffman Dean E. Jr. 9/68-8/69 SGT
Holden Walter J. 1966-1967 PFC
Holland Leon 1967 SSG Deceased
Holland William (Dutch) 9/68-6/69 Deceased
Hollingshead Thomas 1969 - 1970 PSG
Holtzman Richard 1967 SP4
Hopkinson Alled D. (Hop) 6/66 11/67

Hopwood Clifford 1969 SP4
Horne Michael V. 1967 PFC
Howard Samuel P. 1/67 - 1/68 SSG "Paul"
Howard Roy O. Jr. 1967 SP4
Howington Arvin 1967 - 1968 SSG
Huerta John 1969 SP4
Hummer Randy 1970 PFC Medic
Hunter Eddie 1968 SGT
Hunter Frank M. 1968 SP4
Idziak
1969 SP4
Imevey (?) Edgard B. 1969 SP4
Infantino Jerry T. 1967 PFC
Iremoto Gary Y. 1969 PFC
Ivie Billy R. 1967 SGT Deceased
Jackson * Abraham 2/68-5/68 SP4 KIA 5/13/68
Jass Dennis G. 1968 - 1969 PVT
Jenkins Wesley E. 1967 SSG
Jenkins Richard E. 1968 PFC
Jenkins James M. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Jimenez Jose L. 1969 SP4
Joenitz James 1968 - 1969 SGT
Johnson Ronald L. 1967 PFC
Johnson Arnold R. 1968 SP4
Johnson John 1967 PFC
Johnson Theodore 1969 SSG
Johnson Jerry 1968 PFC
Johnson William 1969 PVT
Johnson * Terry A. 7/68-11/68 CPL KIA 11/2/68
Johnson * Andrew 12/66-6/67 SP4 KIA 6/25/67
Jones Bill Jr. 1967 - 1968 SSG
Jones Olen T. 4/67-4/68 SP4
Jones David W. 1966-1967 1LT
Jones Ronald 1969 SP4
Jones Osell 1968 SP4
Jordan William J. 1967 PFC
Jordan Fred C. 1968 PFC
Jordon Lawrence E 1967 SGT
Juenger
1968 SP4
Jungst Johan A. 1967 SP4
Kaldenberg Donald P. 1967 SSG
Kasarda John G. 1967 PFC
Kasarda Joseph 1968 SP4
Kearns Phillip 1968 - 1969 CPT
Keelen Michael J. 1967 SP4
Keeney Morris (Lynn)
10/69-10/70 2LT 2nd Plt 4th Plt 1st Plt
Kemp William N. 9/67 - 9/68 PFC
Kemp * Jerald W. 10/28/67-11/16/67 PFC KIA 11/16/67
Kennedy* Joseph 1968
KIA 11/30/68 with 1st ID
Kent Ray 1969 SSG
Kham Mohammad 1968 SP4
Khan
1969 PFC
Kienitz James 1969 SP4
Kilburn Michael 1968 1SG
Kilgore Bruce 1968 - 1969 SP4
Killough Thomas L. 2/67-1/68 SGT
Kinara Richard 1969 SP4
Kirk Richard H. 1967-1969 SGT Deceased
Kisslinger George 1967 - 1968 SP4
Kitson James E Jr 1967 SSG
Klepec Raymond M. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Kocik Donald F. 1969 SP4
Kokemueller Kenneth 1/67-8/67 SGT
Kosakas Martin 1969 SP4
Kozak Donald F. 1/68-5/69 SGT
Krahn Gerry R. 1969 SGT
Kujawa Theodore E. 5/67-8/67 SP4 11th AC
Kuznetzoff David 1966-1967 SP4
Lafond Duane W. 8/68-9/68 SP4
Lamb * Michael 1/67-4/67 SP4 KIA 4/10/1967
Lambert * Steve N. 9/67-2/68 PFC KIA 2/7/68
Lamberti Matthew E. 1967 PFC
Lance Russell D. 1968 - 1969 PFC
Larmore John 1968 SP4
LaRocco Michael E. 1967 SGT
Larson Dennis D. 1966 - 1967 SP4
Lashbrook Michael 1967 - 1968 PFC
Laury Richard A. 1966-1967 PFC
Lawrence Ferris J. Jr. 1967 PSG
Lawrence Larry A. 1966 - 1967 SGT
Leadley Merle L. 1968 SP4
Lee Wendell C. 1969 SP4
Lentz Michael A. 1968 SP4 Deceased
Leonard Robert 5/68 - 1969 SGT
Leppert Gerald 12/66 - 11/67 SGT
Leslie Lester D. Jr. 1969-1970 SP4
Lestingi John A. 1967 PVT
Levang Steven P. 1969 PFC
Levi Ray R. 12/66-6/67 SP4
Lewis Edward J. 1968 SGT
Lewis * Leslie R. 2/8/68-2/25/68 PFC KIA 2/25/68
Lind James B. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Lind Stephen S. 1968 1LT
Lindstrom Alfred C. 1967 PFC
Link James B. 1969 PVT
Lipsoski Gregory B. 1969 PFC
Little Edward 1969 SSG
Lloyd Frank 1969 - 1970 SP4
Loconsolo John N. 1966 - 1967 PFC
Loiselle Rodger A. 1969 PFC
Longoria Manuel 1969 SSG
Lopez Fred 4/68-10/68 SGT Mortars
Lopez Jose M. 1969 SP4
Lopez Eddie A. 1969 SGT
Lozano Raymond 1969 SP4
Lozano Isaac A. 1969 SP4
Lucas Raymond R. 1967 PFC
Lucas Manuel A. 1966 - 1967 SP4
Luce Keith 1969 SGT
Ludlum Robert D. 1967 SP4
Lundy Frank R. Jr. 1967 SSG
Lutgen Michael L. 1969 SP4
Lyles Theodore H. 1967 PFC
Maberry Dan M. 1967 PVT
Magistro Nicholas 1967 PFC
Magnuson Bruce 1968 SSG
Majocha James C. 1969 SP4
Malfara Michael J. 1967 PFC
Malone Morris 1969 PVT
Malone Edgar R. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Marcks Richard E. 1968 - 1968 SGT
Marden
1968 SP4
Marken Robert H. 1968 PFC
Marquez Art 1967 2LT Arty FO
Marquez David E. 1967 SP4
Marr Leonard T. 1967 SP4
Marsden Douglas E. 1967 PFC
Marsh Terr L. 1967 - 1968 PFC
Marshall Robert J. 1968 PFC
Martin Donald 1970 PFC
Martin David P. 1966 - 1967 SP4
Martin John E. 1968 PFC
Martinez Raymond J. 1967 PFC
Martinez Ildef-Onso 1969 SP4
Martinez David B. 1967 SP4
Martinez Enrique 1967 SP4
Marty Raymond L. 1969 SP4
Mascitti Louis M. 1969 - 1970 SP4
Mason Charles C. 1969 PFC
Matassa John 1967 PFC
Maxwell * Elbert H. 10/67-2/68 PFC KIA 2/1/68
May James C. Jr. 1967 PFC
Mayes Samuel R. 1968 SP4
Maze * David L. 3/70-5/70 SP4 KIA 5/28/70
McBridge Jackie E. 1967 SSG
McCaulley Robert 1969 PFC
McClendon Jerome S. 1967 PFC
McCollom
1969 SP4
McComas Gary D. 1969 PVT
McCorkle Sammie D. 67-68 SSG
McCormick George 1967 SP4
McCormick Brian W. 1966 - 1967 SP4
McCray Edward Jr. 1969 SP4
McCulley Robert 1969 SGT
McDaniel * Richard B. 1/68-2/68 PFC KIA 2/25/68
McDonald John M. 1967 - 1968 SP4
McDowell Michael J. 1967 PFC
McFarley Joseph 1969 PFC
McGee Thomas P. 10/67-10/68 SGT
McGovern * Kevin B. 10/67-7/68 SGT KIA 7/12/68
McGuire William P. 1967 PFC
McKeen Donald 1969 SGT
McKinstry Marvin 1969 SSG
McKoy Neal 1969 SGT
McManigle Wallace 1969 PVT
McMullan John A. 1969 - 1970 SGT
McPherson Joseph 1969 SP4
McTavey Robert W. 1968 SP4 Deceased
Mebane Ernest 1967 PFC
Mechem * Jesse 1/68-2/68 1LT KIA 2/12/68
Medeiros John J. 1968 SP4
Medina Raul R. 1967 PFC
Medina Muyet A. 1967 PFC
Meidinger James R. 1968 - 1969 SP4
Melchior

Medic
Mello Rick 1970 PFC
Melson James R. 1967 SP4
Mersand Stanley H. 1/69-1/70 SP4 Arty RTO - FO
Merschrod * Lawrence R. 7/68-9/68 PFC KIA 9/27/68
Mesa Vicente G. 1967 SP4
Metcalf Samuel E. 1970

Metzler William P. 6/67-6/68 SGT RTO
Meyers Henry F. 1/68-6/68

Michal Steven C. 1967 SP4
Middlebrooks G. 1969 PFC
Middlekauff * David 1/67-12/67 SGT KIA 12/24/67
Miguel Mariano Jr. 12/66 - 11/67 SGT
Miles Willie E. 1967 PFC
Miles Monroe H. 12/66-11/67 SGT
Miller Edward 1966 - 1967 SP4
Miller John C. 1967 SP4
Miller Robert C. 1967 PFC
Miller
1968 PFC
Miller * Oren K. 8/66-6/67 SGT KIA 6/25/1967
Mills Dennis 1970 SGT
Mills Thomas L. 1969 - 1970 SP4
Mills Bruce 1967 - 1968 2LT Deceased
Minyard Claytour 1969 SP4
Mize * William D. 1/67-10/67 SGT KIA 10/28/67
Molette Willie 1969 PVT
Montgomery Richard 1968 PFC
Moody Donald R. 12/66-12/67 SP4
Moody Michael 1969 SP4
Moore David W. 1966 - 1967 I LT
Moore Peyton T. 12/66-12/67 SP4 Mortars
Moore John "Zeke" 10/68-8/69 SSG
Moore Albert C. 1966 - 1967 2LT
Moore Fred 1967 - 1968 SP4 Medic
Moorman James 1969 SP4
Morack * Gene C. 4/20/68-5/13/68 PFC KIA 5/13/68
Morales Edgardo 1966-1967 SGT
Morgan Dale E. 1967 PFC
Morgan Thomas 1968 SP4
Morrison * Joseph W. 12/66-3/67 SP4 KIA 3/14/67
Morron Donald K. 1969 PVT
Morrow Roy 1969 - 1970 CPT
Morrow Edward 1968 SP5
Mount Dennis 1968 SGT
Moyer Glenn 1970 PFC
Murgatroy William A. 12/66-11/67 SP4 Sniper
Murillo Alex P. 1969 SP4
Murphy Timothy 1968 SP4
Murphy Daniel 1968 PFC
Murphy Armand 1968 1LT Deceased
Murphy Ronald F. 1968 SP4
Murray Arthur L. 1968 PFC
Myers Henry F. 1967 - 1968 SGT
Nastetter Kenneth 1969 2LT
Navarro Jesus Z. 1969 - 1970 SP4
Nebe George A. 1969 SP4
Nehrlich David 1970 PFC Medic
Neilist Robert R. 1967 PFC
Nelms Aaron 1968 - 1969 SP4
Nettles Donald R. 1966 - 1967 SP4
Newbrough Joseph R. 12/66-10/67 SGT HQ Platoon
Newby Joseph A. 6/68-9/68 SP4
Newcomb Dale 1967

Niles Kenneth 1969 CPT
Nilsson Wilson 1969 PFC
Nisser Donn R. 1967 PFC
Norfleet James H. 1966-1967 SGT
Norton Earnest Jr. 2/67 - 2/68 SP4
Nott Robert 1969 SGT
Nowack Stanley 1968 1LT Arty FO
Nyberg Leonard 1969 SP4
Ocasio
1969 2LT
O'Connell Kevin 1969 - 1970 SP4 Deceased
O'Conner Robert J. 1968 SGT
Ogren Mitchell E. 1969 SGT
Omundson Phillip 1968 PFC
O'Neal Robert L. 1967 - 1968 SP4
O'Rourke Patrick T. 1966-1967 PVT
Ortega David 1969 PFC
Ortiz Claudio 1968 PFC
Ortlieb Raymond 1968 SP4
Oryseak Ronald 1967 PFC
Osborne * George D. 11/67-10/68 SGT KIA 10/4/68
Otrega David 1969 PVT
Otis Roland 1970 PFC Medic
Owen Harry T. 1968 SSG
Owens Robert L. 1/70-8/70 SP5 Medic
Owens Richard H. Jr. 1968 - 1969 CPT
Owens James E. 1967 PFC
Owens Robert L. (Doc) 1/70-8/70 SP5 Medic
Pace Joseph L.. 6/67-2/68 SP4 Mechanic
Pagan * Edwin P. 10/68- 6/69 SGT KIA 6/21/1969
Page Jerry J. 1969 SP4
Palmer James E. (Ed) 1966-1967 2LT Deceased Lt. Col.
Papp John J. 12/66-11/67 SP4 HQ Platoon
Paraboschi Richard 12/66 - 11/67 SP4
Parbs Stanford E. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Parfitt George J. 12/66 - 4/67

Parks David M. 12/66 - 4/67 PFC
Parks Maxie V. 12/66 - 4/67 SP4
Patterson * Cleveland 12/66-7/67 PFC KIA 7/11/67
Paul Harry J. Jr. 12/66-11/67 SP4
Paul William J. 9/68-7/69 SSG
Pawelkop Arthur J. 1968 - 1969 SGT S2
Pawloski Frank 1969 - 1970 SGT
Pedone Gary 1969 PFC
Pena Valentin O Jr. 1967 SP4
Pepprock Danny L 1967 PFC
Perez Cruz 1968 - 1969 SP4
Perman Robert M. 1969 SGT
Perna John A. 1967 PFC
Perron Cyrille L. 1967 SP4
Perry Dean T. 1969 SP4
Perry Alfredo R. 1969 SP4
Perry James W. 11/67 - 10/68 SP5 3rd Plt then Cook
Peters Harold 1968 PFC
Pettibone John A. 1968 - 1969 PFC
Phelps Eugene 1967 - 5/68 SP4
Phillips Johnny 1969 PFC
Phillips Timothy 1969 SP4
Phillips Robert J. 1969 SGT
Phillips Willard M. 1967 SP4 Deceased
Phillips * Johnny W. 2/69-6/69 CPL KIA 6/21/1969
Phillips * Lloyd F. 8/66-7/67 SGT KIA 7/3/1967
Pickett Bert 1967 PFC
Pieper Rick 1968 - 1969

Pierce Walter H. 1967 PFC
Pierce Gary 1969 SSG
Piercy Charles S. 1967 PFC
Pierro James A. 4/67-4/68 SP4
Pilkington Jimmy 1969 PFC
Pippin Mike 1969 - 1970 SP4
Pitte Manuel 1967 - 1968 SGT
Pitts Floyd 1968 PVT
Pitts Willie F. 1967 SP4
Pizarro Aristides 1968 - 1969 SP4
Plain Fred C. 1967 SP4
Plourde Remie A. 9/68-5/69 SP4
Plummer * Herbert Jr. 10/67-12/67 CPL KIA 12/14/67
Polstra Bruce E. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Pogue John 1970 PFC
Poole John 1968
Arty
Popowski Robert T. 10/68-7/69 SGT
Porcher Henry 1969 SP4
Potter Donald G. 1969 PFC
Powloski Franklin 1969 SGT
Precour * Richard F. 2/68-5/68 PFC KIA 5/13/68
Prettyman Thomas A. 1967 SP4
Price Douglas T. 1967 SGT
Priest David A. 8/67 - 8/68 SSGT
Priestly Thomas 1967 PVT
Proper John P. 1968 PFC
Provost Robert J. 1967 SP4
Pruitt Larry J. 1967 PFC
Przybylski Alvin 1968 PFC
Puga
1969 PFC
Puglisi Gaetano 1966 - 1967 PFC
Puryear Billy 1969 SP4
Quegg Bruce 1969 SP4
Quenga * Johnny C. 12/66 - 6/67 PSG KIA 6/25/67
Quick Steven A. 1968 - 1969 SGT
Radley Timothy C. 1969 SP4
Raetz * Robert W. 12/66 - 4/67 SP4 KIA 4/10/67
Rafanello Joseph A. 1967 PFC
Raftery William J. 8/67-12/67 SGT Came from 2nd/47th
Raimo Frank 1967 PVT
Rainey Rabon 1970 SP4
Randall Timothy 1967 - 1968
Medic
Rankl Albert R. 1967 SP4
Rapoza Edward 1969 SP4
Ratzlaff Donald 4/68-5/68 PSG Deceased
Ravan Grover W. 1967 SP4
Rea * Emory L. 5/69-12/69 SP4 KIA 12/4/69
Read * Robert B. 2/69-5/69 CPL KIA 5/28/69
Reavis Lloyd J. 1968 - 1969 PFC
Rebman James 1966 - 1967 SP4 Deceased
Reck * John 5/68 PFC KIA 5/13/68
Redwine Keith M. 1968 SP4
Reeves Alton 1969 PFC
Reiss Kenneth E. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Resch Dale 9/68-7/69 SP4
Rex Reymond A. 1967 PFC
Reynolds Frank C. 1967 SSG
Reynolds Robert 1969 PFC
Rhamy * Raymond D. 4/67-6/67 PFC KIA 6/25/67
Rhoads Jonathan C. 1968 SP4 Deceased
Rhoads Randall A. 1968 PFC
Riceau John F. 1967 PFC
Richardson Alonzo 1968 PFC
Ricketts Joel M. 1969 PFC
Rico Alfredo 1968 PFC
Roberts Charlie 1968 SSG
Robertson Andrew 2/68 - 2/69 SGT
Rodriguez Felix H. 1967 PFC
Rodriguez Ruben P. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Rogers Gene 1969 SGT
Rohe John T. 1968 PVT
Rome Alfred C. 1967 - 1968 SGT
Romero Benito C. 1969 - 1970 SP4
Rose Calvin A. 1966 - 1967 SSG
Ross Willie H. 1967 SP4
Rouillard Robert L. 1967 - 4/68 SP4
Royal Malcom V. 1968 - 1969 SP4
Rozier Michael D. 2/70-2/71 SP4
Rudat Jerome 1967 2LT Co XO
Ruiz Robert 1968 PFC
Ruiz-Asencio Perfecto 1968 PFC
Rumsey Arthur 1968 - 1969 SP4
Rus Robert 1969 SGT
Russell Douglas 1969 SP4
Russell Thomas A. 2/67 - 7/67 CPT
Rutherford Michael R. 2/70-4/70 PFC
Sackett William P. 1969 SGT
Sakal Thomas J. 7/69-3/70 SGT
Salas Juan C. 1967 SP4
Salinas Jose L. 1969 SP4
Salucci Anthony R. 1968 SP4
Samuel William E 1968 CPT
Sandburg Kenny 2/68-3/68 PFC
Sanders Thomas L. 1966-1967 PFC
Sano Steven 1969 - 1970 SP4
Santos Bernardo 1967 SP4
Sarratt Roosevelt 1969 SP4
Sassak Gary 1969 SGT
Saunders Terence P. 1968 SP4
Saxton Loren T. 1966-1967 2LT Plt Ldr
Saylor John H. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Scarboro James H. 1968 CPT
Schafer
1969 PFC
Schemmel
1969 PFC
Schmidt Roland E. 1969 SP4
Schneider Joseph M. 1966 - 1967 SP4
Schuck Peter M. 1967 SP4
Schueren * Daniel R. 10/66-2/68 CPT KIA 2/25/68
Schultz Bill 1970 SGT
Sckidokel (?) Hugh A. 1969 SP4
Scott James A. 1967 SP4
Scott * Gregory E. 5/69-9/69 SP4 KIA 9/9/69
Scurlock Gary V. 1967 PFC
Seaggs David 1969 SGT
Semenchuk Stanley 1967 PFC
Sewell Charles 1967 - 1968 SGT
Shattuck William J. 5/67-11/67 PFC
Sheahan* Michael D. 7/67-2/68 PFC KIA 2/25/68 Mechanic
Shibota Harry K. 1969 SP4
Shipley Carl R. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Shirota Gary K. 1969 PFC
Shorter Wes 1968 - 1969 SP4
Siegrfied Richard S. 7/67 - 2/68 CPT
Sienicki Peter O. 12/66-6/67 SP4
Sifuentes Ismeal 1968 - 1969 SP4
Silinskas Ronald 1967 SP4
Simms Charles 1967 SP4
Singleton * Edward Jr. 9/67-2/68 SP4 KIA 2/25/68
Sintikko Leslie A. 1968 PFC
Skaggs David 1969 SGT
Skiffington John J. 1966-1967 PFC
Skinner Edwin 1969 SP4
Skoglund Patrick 1969 PFC
Smalley Wayne 5/68- SP4
Smith Jerry 1968 SP4
Smith Odell 1/70-5/70 SP4
Smith Dennis 6/68 - 10/68 SP4
Smith Johnny U. 1967 SSG
Smith Stephen 1968 SP4
Smith Robert L. 1969 SP4
Smith Everett C. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Smith Stephen P. 1969 PFC
Smith Joe A.. 1969 SP4
Smith John H. 1967 SP4
Smithers Wayne P. 1968 - 1969 SP4
Smockley Ronald J. 1969 SP4
Snapp Van K. 1968 PFC
Snodgrass Brian 1969 SP4
Snow Ronald J. 5/67-5/68 SP4
Soleim John D. 12/66 - 12/67 SGT
Soriano Jesse 1970 PFC
Sosa-Soto
1969 PFC
Spears Frank 1968 PFC
Spicer Robert 1968 SP4
Spillman Johnnie 1967 PFC
Spina Louis C. 1967 SP4
Spivey Carroll P. 1967 SP4 Deceased
Spivey Herbert E. 1968 PFC
Sprouse Ronald E. 1968 PFC
Spurling Thomas R. 1969 PFC
Stafford Joseph 1968 SSG
Stalfort William 1968 - 1969 PSG
Stanley Robert 1969 PFC
Stanley Mackey J. 1967 SP4
Stanley Jerry W. 1969 PFC
Stanley Joseph W. 1967 - 1968 SP5 Deceased Medic
Starnes George T. 1967 PFC
Steenbergen Harold 12/66-11/67 SGT Company Clerk
Stelmashuck William 1968 SP4
Stephens Ronald 1967 SP4
Sterling * Robert J. 8/66-4/67 SP4 KIA 4/25/67
Sterner John W. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Stewart Charles F. 1968 SP4
Stewart Robert G. 1967 SP4
Stewart William J. 1969 SGT
Storey Curtis M. 1969 SP4
Storti Michael A. 2/68-2/69 SP4
Strait Ellis E. 1967 - 1968 PFC
Street Curtis K. 1969 SP4
Streeter Paul E. 2/68-10/69 SP4
Strick Claude 1969 - 1970 SGT
Strickland John W. 8/68-10/69 SGT
Stubblefield Melvin 1968 SP4
Studeny Henry R. Jr. 1967 SP4
Suarez Pedro T. 1969 SP4
Sullins Thomas K. 5/68 - 1969 SGT
Sullivan Dennis F. 1969 PFC
Sullivan Sean 6/68 - 5/69 SP4
Sutton Thomas 1969 PFC
Swann William F. 1967 SP4 Deceased
Swans Joe E. 1969 SGT
Swatzell James 1969 SGT
Sweemen (?) Robert J. 1969 PFC
Sweet John 1967 - 1968 1LT
Swift Larry 1968

Swords Bobbie 1969 SGT
Syfert James H. 1969 SGT
Tafoy Anders 1969 SP4
Tafoya Andres J. 1969 SP4
Tanguma Gilberto G. 1967 SP4
Tash Bobby L. 1967 SGT
Taylor Robert R. 1969 SP4
Taylor James 1969 SP4
Taylor Elbert L. 1967 PSG
Taylor Charles 1968 SSG Deceased
Taylor James R. 1968 SP4
Taylor John 1968 Sgt
Taylor * Glenn D. 10/67-2/68 SP4 KIA 2/1/68
Templeton
1968 CPT
Templeton Robert B. 1967 - 1968 SGT
Teske Julius 1969 1LT
Thimsen William V. 1969 SP4
Thomas Michael Jr. 1969 SGT
Thomas Edward 1969 SP4
Thomas Robert 1969 1LT
Thomas Richard 1969 SGT
Thomas Harvel 1967 SP4
Thompson Donald 1968 - 1969 SP4
Tibbetts Robert N. 3/68 - 3/69 SP4
Tibbetts * David R. 6/69-8/69 CPL KIA 8/18/69
Tiemsen
1969 PFC
Tiura Gregory P. 1969 SP4
Tmast Charles 1969 SP4
Tomlinson Thurman E. Jr. 1967 SSG
Tomlinson Thomas B. 1967 PFC
Torkelson Edwin L. 12/66-11/67 SGT
Toro * Jose M. 10/68-6/69 SP4 KIA 6/21/69
Torres Daniel R. 1969 SP4
Trammell Daniel F. 1968 PFC
Trant Charles 1969 SGT
Trefethen Terry L. 1968 SGT
Trevino Reynaldo V. 1967 SP4
Trussell * Royce W. Jr. 6/69-12/69 SGT KIA 12/8/69
Tucker James M. 1967 - 1968 SSG
Turbiak Edward A. 1968 PFC
Turner Charles M. 1968 SGT
Tyra Dennis K. 9/67 - 9/68 SGT 4th Plt then Co Clerk
Tyson
1969
Medic
Ugarte Gery 1967 SGT
Underwood David 5/1968 - 1969 SP4 Medic HHC
Van Eenennaam John 10/68-8/69 SP4
Varney Willie R. 1968 SP4
Vasco Stephen J. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Vazquez-Ortiz Higinio 12/66 - 11/67 SP4
Verdeja Rudolpho R. 1968 SGT Deceased
Vick John 2/68-9/68 SP4
Villegas Larry 1969 SP4
Vincent Ron
1969-1970 SP4 Medic
Vincent Robert B. 1967 PFC
Von Behren Thomas H. 12/67-3/68 PVT
Vostatek Pomeroy F. 1967 SP4
Wade Lavell L. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Wade Alec 11/67-4/68 LT Arty FO
Wadleigh Kenneth J. 1967 SP4
Wagner Aaron Jr. 1967 PFC
Walden Jackie 1968 SP4
Walker Donald R. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Wall John C. 1967 - 1968 SSG Deceased
Walston James W. 1969 SGT
Walton Curtis 1969 SP4
Ward Freddie B. 1967 PFC
Ward Keith D. 1967 PFC
Ward Paul G. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Warner Russell F. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Washam Billy R. 1967 SP4
Washington Thomas 1969 PFC
Watkins Ernest R. Jr. 1966 - 1967 PFC
Weaver Robert L. 1967 PFC
Weaver * Terry L.. 12/67-3/68 PFC KIA 3/2/68
Webb * Leroy B. 12/66-4/67 2LT KIA 4/1067
Weil Charles M. 1967 PFC
Weinpel Clifford O. 1967 SP4
Weller Lawrence 1969 SP4
Weller Irwin (Red)

Arty
Wells Phillip S. 1967 SP4
West
1968 LT
Wheeler Chester H. 1969 SP4
Whitacre Theodore 1967 SSG
Whitelaw * George D. 10/67-2/68 CPL KIA 2/25/1968
Whitney * Dick E. 10/68-5/69 SP4 KIA 5/28/69
Whitworth Robert (Bo) 1967 - 1968 2LT
Wichman Peter D. 1969 SGT
Wiggington Leonard 1968 SP4
Wiggins Theodore 1966 - 1967 SGT
Wilber Ken 7/68 - 6/69 SP4
Wilkinson William 1968 SP4
Williams Billy Ray 1967 SGT Deceased
Williams Everett 1969 SP4
Williams James L. 1969 SP4
Williams * Frederick T. 2/8/68-2/25/68 PFC KIA 2/25/68
Williamson James A. 1967 SP4
Wiltse * Ronald E. 2/68-5/68 1LT KIA 5/13/68
Winningham Clinton M. 1966-1967 PVT
Winslow Bruce H. 9/67-9/68 SP4
Wirth James P. 11/68-1/70 SGT Arty RTO
Wise John E. 1968 SP4
Witt * Kenneth L. 10/67-11/67 PFC KIA 11/16/67
Wojcicky * John L. 3/68-5/68 PFC KIA 5/13/68
Wojnar Thomas E. 1967 SP4
Wolcott Roger 1969 SP4
Wolfe Johnny 1969 SP4
Wolfe * Matthew 12/67-2/68 PFC KIA 2/1/68
Wolfrom Gary 1969 SP4
Wolin Glenn 1967 PFC
Woodall Robert 1969 SP4
Workman Gary L. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Wortman Charles G. 1966-1967 PFC
Wright Andrew 1969 SP4
Wright * Clayton D. 3/68-7/68 SP4 KIA 7/14/68
Wright Ollie 1969 1SGT
Wyatt Patrick 1969 SP4
Wyatt Rickey L. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Wynn Jimmie 1969 SP4
Wyrick James W. 1967 PFC
Yoder Gary D. 1967 PFC
Yokley Thomas E. 1968 SP4
Zaitz * Jack M. 6/68-11/68 SP4 KIA 11/25/1968
Zaja Bernard 1967 SP4
Zamzow Stephen 8/68 - 8/69 SSG
Zierk Keith N. 1968 SP4
Zikoski Michael O. 1967 - 1968 SP4
Zurcher Max C. 6/67-11/67 PFC RTO
Zywicki Wallace 3/70-10/70 SGT Mortars

 


This website belongs to:
The 5th Battalion 60th Infantry Association
www.5thbattalion.org
http://members.tripod.com/5thbattalion/index.html
copyright
? 1999-2004 5th Battalion 60th Infantry Association
ALL Rights Reserved